Steelers Front Office Roster | Pittsburgh Steelers - Steelers.com

PITTSBURGH STEELERS FRONT OFFICE

ADMINISTRATION

  • Arthur J. Rooney II President
  • Arthur J. Rooney Jr. Vice President
  • Diane Lowe Administrative Assistant
  • Constance Zelinsky Administrative Assistant

COACHING STAFF

  • Mike Tomlin Head Coach
  • John Mitchell Assistant Head Coach
  • Teryl Austin Defensive Coordinator
  • Matt Canada Offensive Coordinator
  • Danny Smith Special Teams Coordinator
  • Brian Flores Senior Defensive Assistant/Linebackers
  • Grady Brown Secondary Coach
  • Karl Dunbar Defensive Line Coach
  • Eddie Faulkner Running Backs Coach
  • Frisman Jackson Wide Receivers Coach
  • Pat Meyer Offensive Line Coach
  • Jerry Olsavsky Inside Linebackers Coach
  • Alfredo Roberts Tight Ends Coach
  • Mike Sullivan Quarterbacks Coach
  • David Corley Assistant Quarterbacks Coach
  • Denzel Martin Assistant Outside Linebackers Coach
  • Blaine Stewart Assistant Wide Receivers Coach
  • Isaac Williams Assistant Offensive Line Coach
  • Matt Tomsho Quality Control Coach
  • Darrel Young Director of Player Development
  • Garrett Giemont Conditioning Coordinator
  • Marcel Pastoor Conditioning Assistant
  • Rodain Delus Strength and Conditioning Assistant
  • Chrissy Bulger Administrative Assistant
  • Mia Daudet Administrative Assistant

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS

  • Kevin Colbert Vice President & General Manager
  • Omar Khan Vice President of Football & Business Administration 
  • Dan Rooney Jr. Player Personnel Coordinator
  • Brandon Hunt Pro Scouting Coordinator
  • Phil Kreidler College Scouting Coordinator
  • Rick Reiprish Senior Assistant, College Scouting
  • Mark Bruener College Scout
  • Mike Butler College Scout
  • Dan Colbert College/Pro Scout
  • Kelvin Fisher Scout
  • Mark Gorscak College Scout
  • Chidi Iwuoma College Scout
  • Bruce McNorton College Scout
  • Dave Petett Pro/College Scout
  • Cole Marcoux Football Administration Coordinator
  • Aidan Hennessey-Niland Team Operations Coordinator
  • Will Britt Football Analyst
  • Tosin Kazeem Football Analyst
  • Maureen Mannion Administrative Assistant
  • Dennis MacInnis BLESTO Scout
  • Fawwaz Izzuddin Scouting Intern

COMMUNICATIONS

  • Burt Lauten Director of Communications
  • Michael Bertsch Communications Manager
  • Angela Tegnelia Communications Coordinator
  • MacKaiya Cherry Communications Assistant/Social Media

FOOTBALL EQUIPMENT

  • Adam Regan Equipment Manager
  • Patrick Noone Field Manager/Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Derek Rinehart Equipment Assistant
  • Lou Balde Equipment Assistant
  • Lucas Brinling Equipment Intern
  • Kyle Powers Equipment Intern

FOOTBALL VIDEO

  • Bob McCartney Director of Video & Facilities
  • Andy Lizanich Assistant Director of Video
  • Todd Lewis Video Assistant
  • Kory Hartbauer Video Assistant
  • Luke Norwig Video Intern

ATHLETIC TRAINING

  • John Norwig Head Athletic Trainer 
  • Jon Andino Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist
  • Daveon Lee Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Sonia Ruef Assistant Athletic Trainer

MEDICAL STAFF

  • Dr. James P. Bradley Physician, Orthopedic Surgery
  • Dr. Jeanne Doperak Physician, Primary Care Sports Medicine
  • Dr. Aaron Mares Physician, Primary Care Sports Medicine
  • Dr. Craig Mauro Physician, Orthopedic Surgery
  • Dr. David Okonkwo Physician, Neurosurgery

BUSINESS OFFICE

  • Bob Tyler Vice President of Finance
  • Doug Stuver Vice President of Finance
  • Jodie Spagnolli Controller
  • Mary Beth Gilbert Senior Accountant
  • Kelly Serafin Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
  • Jody Lubawski Stadium Accounting Manager
  • Barbara Snyder Stadium Payroll Coordinator
  • Klavin Boyd Senior Accountant/Analyst
  • Colleen Kimmel Accounts Payable Specialist
  • Jenny Shaeffer Director of Human Resources
  • Dan Ferens Business Administration
  • Shaw Sunder Receptionist
  • Jerry Langan Stationary Engineer
  • Patrick MacIntyre Security Supervisor

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  • Scott Phelps Vice President of Technology
  • Jon Pugliano Senior Manager of Technology Systems
  • Craig Pelat Senior Manager of Network and Security Operations
  • Richard Hilinski Systems Engineer
  • Scott Graham Front End Solutions Coordinator
  • Andrew Searight Network Support Technician
  • Milo Davis Jr. Software Developer

COMMUNITY RELATIONS

  • Blayre Holmes Director of Community Relations
  • Stacie Lawrence Administrative Assistant
  • Myah Olson Community Relations Assistant

SALES AND MARKETING

  • Ryan Huzjak Vice President Sales & Marketing 
  • Dan Rooney Director of Business Development & Strategy
  • Shelby Petersen Sales and Marketing Coordinator
  • Melanie Harris Director of Business Analytics
  • Nick Clifford Digital Analyst
  • Brandon Wu Business Analytics Intern

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS AND ACTIVATION

  • A.J. Poole Director of Corporate Partnerships & Activation
  • Chris Hart Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Kurt Gingrich Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Tim Post Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Chelsea Zahn Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Amy Siebenkittel Senior Manager of Partnership Activation
  • Rachel Cohen Partnership Activation Manager
  • Casey Slabe Partnership Activation Manager
  • Marie Zeitler Partnership Activation Manager 
  • Jonah Wheeler Partnership Activation Coordinator
  • Amy Regan Partnership Administrator

TICKET OPERATIONS

  • Ben Lentz Director of Ticket Operations
  • Michael Karczewski Ticket Operations Manager
  • Mark Davidson Ticket Operations Manager
  • Max Jacinto Ticket Operations Coordinator

TICKET AND PREMIUM SEATING SALES

  • Kristen Lewandowski Director of Ticket Sales and Retention
  • Brandon Wrobel Manager of Premium Seating Sales
  • Stephanie Sior Ticket Sales & Retention Manager
  • Caitlyn Cossu Ticket Sales & Retention Account Executive
  • Alexa Sorch Ticket Sales & Retention Account Executive

MARKETING AND EVENTS

  • Justin Mitchell Director of Marketing
  • Lynne Molyneaux Alumni Relations Manager 
  • Mike Marchinsky Youth Football and Player Relations Manager
  • Brandon Artman Event Marketing Operations Coordinator
  • Joe Lofton Youth Football Coordinator

FAN ENGAGEMENT

  • Brittany Zeman Email Marketing Manager
  • Amber Iuni Fan Engagement Communications Specialist
  • Payton Comunale Fan Engagement Intern

DIGITAL, BROADCAST AND GAMEDAY CONTENT

  • Reagan Berube Director of Content
  • Jeff Brown Digital Media Manager
  • Christopher Burns Stadium Events Manager & Gameday Producer
  • Stephen Finerty Video Production Manager
  • Jourdan Gottlieb Social Media Manager
  • Kyle Kron Social Media Manager
  • Jason Pischke Producer, Video & Motion Graphics
  • Mike Murphy Senior Manager of Creative Services
  • Karl Roser Manager of Photography
  • Emile Khoury Creative Content Manager
  • Gerard Schaefer Studio Programming Manager
  • Alec Balenciaga Video Producer
  • Missi Matthews Steelers.com/Steelers TV Reporter
  • Bob Labriola Editor Steelers Digest/Contributor Steelers.com 
  • Teresa Varley Assistant Editor Steelers Digest/Contributor Steelers.com
  • James Dotter Social Media Coordinator
  • Creg Milko Social Media Coordinator
  • Maria Rodriguez International Content Coordinator
  • Eric Davies Digital Media Intern
  • Abigail Dean Photography Intern
  • Madison Gratteri Digital Media/App Development Intern
  • Robert Lipnos Graphic Design Intern

STADIUM OPERATIONS

  • Jim Sacco Vice President of Stadium Operations & Management
  • Travis Baker Director of Guest Experiences
  • Will Herring Director of Suite Sales & Retention
  • Joe Simon Director of Facility Operations
  • Rob Thompson Director of Stadium Event Operations
  •  Bob Jones Director of Team and Stadium Security
  • John Fleck Assistant Director Facility Operations
  • Monica Agbalog Luxury Suites Manager
  • Greg Hoyer Stadium Event Operations Manager
  • Justin Hunt Audio/Visual Manager
  • Matt Mittelman Audio/Visual Technician
  • Cayce Little Pastoor Director of Club Events & Operations
  • Erika Siegel
  • Caitlynn Wentworth Club Events Manager
  • Tom Goyne Sports Turf Operations Manager
  • Steve Boekenhauer Playing Surface Staff
  • John Fox Playing Surface Staff
  • Cooper Gulley Playing Surface Staff
  • Ryan Welker Playing Surface Staff
  • Andrew Zilkofski Playing Surface Staff
  • John Wodarek Event Operations
  • Heidi Edwards Project Coordinator
  • Cliff Anderson Facilities Operations Intern
  • Zach Fernandez Stadium Operations Intern
  • Matt Scott Project Assistant Intern
  • Jessi Sabatini Administrative Assistant
  • Geneva Jordan Receptionist

MERCHANDISING AND DIGITAL COMMERCE

  • John Wolfe Director, General Merchandise Manager
  • Quintin Lovicks Lead Web Developer
  • Lindsay Ebken Apparel Merchandise Manager
  • Megan Stepnoski Apparel Assistant Merchandiser
  • Robb Gedrys Division Manager - Store Operations & Special Projects
  • Stephanie Beck Assistant Director of Digital Commerce
  • Mackenzie Allshouse (Yoho) Fulfillment and Logistics Specialist
  • Rachel Cattell Digital Commerce Marketing Specialist
  • Brian Rogiero Merchandise Manager of Memorabilia & Hardlines
  • Janice O’Toole Assistant Merchandising Manager of Novelties and Stadium
  • Dean Dellamalva Memorabilia Associate
  • Jim Moon Allocation Manager, Warehouse and Designated Categories
  • Steve Klacik Warehouse Manager
  • George Beck Assistant Warehouse Manager
  • Stephen Francica Assistant Warehouse Manager
  • Renae McNabb Administration Assistant for Merchandise Operations
  • Mark Cancilla Visual Designer, Digital Commerce
  • Madeleine Wiley Digital Commerce Graphic Design Intern
  • Joyce Sansky Receptionist

STORE - HEINZ FIELD

  • Corey Flannagan Store Manager
  • Dustin Obuchowski Store Assistant Manager
  • Lauren Fisher Assistant Store Manager
  • Linda Rogiero Inventory Warehouse Manager

STORE - GROVE CITY PREMIUM OUTLETS

  • Susan Kalafut Store Manager
  • Debbi Gabler Store Assistant Manager

STORE - TANGER OUTLETS

  • Courtney Duzyk Store Manager
  • Lee Bongiorni Assistant Store Manager