Administration

Arthur J. Rooney II, President
Arthur J. Rooney Jr., Vice President
Diane Lowe, Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Mihalcik, Administrative Assistant

Coaching Staff

Mike Tomlin, Head Coach
John Mitchell, Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Line
Todd Haley, Offensive Coordinator
Keith Butler, Defensive Coordinator
Danny Smith, Special Teams Coordinator
James Daniel, Tight Ends Coach
Randy Fichtner, Quarterbacks Coach
Carnell Lake, Defensive Backs Coach
Richard Mann, Wide Receivers Coach
Mike Munchak, Offensive Line Coach
Jerry Olsavsky, Inside Linebackers Coach
Joey Porter, Outside Linebackers Coach
James Saxon, Running Backs Coach
Shaun Sarrett, Offensive Assistant
Steve Meyer, Coaching Assistant
Daniel Martin Rooney, Coaching Assistant
Garrett Giemont, Conditioning Coordinator
Marcel Pastoor, Conditioning Assistant
Daniel Liburd, Strength & Conditioning Intern
Terry Cousin, Player Engagement Coordinator
Chrissy Bulger, Administrative Assistant
Mia Daudet, Administrative Assistant

Football Operations

Kevin Colbert, Vice President & General Manager
Omar Khan, Vice President of Football & Business Administration
Dan Rooney Jr., Player Personnel Coordinator
Phil Kreidler, College Scouting Coordinator
Brandon Hunt, Pro Scouting Coordinator
Rick Reiprish, Senior Assistant, College Scouting
Mark Bruener, College Scout
Mike Butler, College Scout
Dan Colbert, College/Pro Scout
Mark Gorscak, College Scout
Chidi Iwuoma, BLESTO Scout
Bruce McNorton, College Scout
Dave Petett, Pro/College Scout
Samir Suleiman, Football Administration Coordinator
Karim Kassam, Analytics & Football Research Coordinator
Maureen Mannion, Administrative Assistant
Karen Mercalde, Administrative Assistant
Denzel Martin, Scouting Intern

Communications

Burt Lauten, Director of Communications
Dominick Rinelli, Public Relations/Media Manager
Angela Tegnelia, Public Relations Assistant
Joe Lofton, Public Relations/Media Intern

Football Equipment

Rodgers Freyvogel, Equipment Manager
Patrick Noone, Field Manager/Assistant Equipment Manager
Adam Regan, Equipment/Field Assistant
Derek Rinehart, Equipment Intern
Matthew Eagan, Equipment Intern

Video

Bob McCartney, Director of Video & Facilities
Andy Lizanich, Assistant Director of Video
Todd Lewis, Video Assistant
Kory Hartbauer, Video Assistant

Athletic Training

John Norwig, Head Athletic Trainer
Jon Andino, Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist
Sonia Ruef, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Daveon Lee, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Medical

Dr. Tony Yates, Physician, Internal Medicine
Dr. James P. Bradley, Physician, Orthopedic Surgery
Dr. Mark Duca, Physician, Internal Medicine
Dr. Joseph Maroon, Physician, Neurosurgery
Dr. Craig Mauro, Physician, Orthopedic Surgery

Business Office

Mark Hart, Vice President of Planning and Development
Bob Tyler, Vice President of Finance
Jodie Spagnolli, Controller
Kelly Serafin, Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
Jody Lubawski, Stadium Accounting Manager
Barbara Snyder, Stadium Payroll Coordinator
Jacob Bettwy, Merchandise Accounting Manager
Klavin Boyd, Senior Accountant/Analyst
Colleen Kimmel, Accounts Payable Specialist
Jenny Shaeffer, Human Resources Manager
Dan Ferens, Business Administration
Shaw Sunder, Receptionist
Lauren Pascucci, Front Office Intern
Jerry Langan, Stationary Engineer
Patrick MacIntyre, Security Supervisor

Information Technology

Scott Phelps, Vice President of Technology
Jon Pugliano, Business & Football Systems Manager
Craig Pelat, Network & Security Manager
Richard Hilinski, Systems Engineer
Dan McConnell, Network and Security Engineer
Joe Veltri, Applications Developer 

Digital, Broadcast and Gameday Content

Reagan Berube, Director of Content
Jeff Brown, Digital Media Manager
Zach Galia, Social Media Coordinator
Scott Graham, Digital Media Coordinator
Stephen Finerty, Executive Producer
Christopher Burns, Game Day Producer
Brian Tirpak, Video Production Manager
Emile Khoury, Video Producer
Gerard Schaefer, Video Producer
Jason Pischke, Media Production Specialist
Missi Matthews, Steelers.com/Steelers TV Reporter
Alec Balenciaga, Steelers TV Intern
Bob Labriola, Editor Steelers Digest/Contributor Steelers.com
Teresa Varley, Assistant Editor Steelers Digest/Contributor Steelers.com
Karl Roser, Team Photographer
Jourdan Gottlieb, Digital Media Intern
Taylor Ollason, Photography Intern
Meghan Loder, Social Media Intern
Maria Rodriguez, Spanish Content Intern

Community Relations

Jaime Greenwald, Community Relations Manager
Stacie Lawrence, Administrative Assistant

Sales and Marketing

Ryan Huzjak, Vice President Sales & Marketing
A.J. Poole, Director of Corporate Partnerships & Activation
Tim Post, Corporate Partnerships Manager
Kathy Wallace, Corporate Partnerships Manager
Melanie Harris, Business Analytics Manager
Marie Zeitler, Partnership Activation Manager
Amy Ranallo, Partnership Activation Manager
Chelsea Zahn, Partnership Activation Specialist
Leah Scattergood, Partnership Coordinator
Amy Regan, Partnership Administrator
Kristen Lewandowski, Premium Seating Sales Manager
Brandon Wrobel, Premium Seating Account Executive
Rick Giugliano, Director of Marketing & Events
John Simpson, Event Marketing Manager
Mike Marchinsky, Youth and High School Football Marketing Manager
Lynne Molyneaux, Alumni Relations Manager
Jonathan Mancuso, Marketing Coordinator
Constance Zelinsky, Administrative Assistant
Brandon Artman, Marketing Intern

Creative Development,
Merchandising and eCommerce

Susan McGalla, Vice President of Business Strategy and Creative Development
Tim Carey, Director of Merchandise Operations
Renae McNabb, Administration Assistant for Merchandise Operations
Louis Pietragallo, Director of eCommerce
John Wolfe, Director, General Merchandise Manager
Quintin Lovicks, Lead Web Developer
Lindsay Ebken, Apparel Merchandise Manager
Megan Stepnoski, Apparel Assistant Merchandiser
Emily Bensko, Merchandise Planning Manager
Robb Gedrys, Division Manager - Store Operations & Special Projects
Gina Faiola, Digital Commerce Site Marketing & Merchandise Manager
Stephanie Beck, Fulfillment and Logistics Manager
Brian Rogiero, Manager of Replenishment
Sam Rogiero, Merchandising Manager of Novelties and Stadium
Janice O’Toole, Assistant Merchandising Manager of Novelties and Stadium
Jim Moon, Allocation Manager, Warehouse and Designated Categories
Mark Byrnes, Warehouse Manager
George Beck, Assistant Warehouse Manager
Ron Curtis, Steelers Authentic & Memorabilia Manager
Sheryl Speer, Accounts Payable - Purchasing
Abigail Oxenreiter, Digital Commerce Production Coordinator
Mike Murphy, Creative Services Manager
Brittany Zeman, Email Marketing Manager
Cait Grieco, Email Specialist
Mark Cancilla, Visual Designer, Digital Commerce
Suzanne Guzzo, Director of Steelers Nation Unite
Nora Papp, Steelers Nation Unite Program Manager
Mike Hustava, Steelers Nation Unite Marketing Coordinator
Lindsey Spirk, Steelers Nation Unite Community Management Specialist

Stores

Tanger Outlets

Corey Flannagan, Store Manager

Grove City Premium Outlets

Susan Kalafut, Store Manager
Debbi Gabler, Store Assistant Manager

South Hills Village

Courtney Duzyk, Store Manager
Dustin Obuchowski, Store Assistant Manager

Petersen Events Center

Michelle Redinger, Manager 

Ticket Operations

Ben Lentz, Director of Ticketing
Libby Patcher, Season Ticket Assistant
Chris McMurtrie, Ticket Office Services Specialist
Rami Qarooni, Ticket Operations Assistant
Rebecca Burkhardt, Ticket Sales & Retention
Caitlyn Cossu, Ticket Sales & Retention

Stadium Operations

Jim Sacco, Vice President of Stadium Operations & Management
Rob Thompson, Director of Stadium Event Operations
Aaron Schmitt, Director of Guest Experience
Nick Sero, Corporate Communications Manager
Emily Nicholson, Manager of Guest Experience and Tours
Greg Hoyer, Stadium Event Operations Manager
Mary Malanos, Stadium Operations Intern
Dave Steiner, Audio/Video Manager
Kevin Fleming, Audio/Video Technician
Cayce Little Pastoor, Director of Club Events & Operations
Rachel Hornak, Club Events Manager
Meghan McCabe, Club Events Manager
Taylor Goodman, Club Events Intern
Brian Opacic, Director of Facilities
Steve Eyerman, Facilities Manager
Chris Ecton, Sports Turf Operations Manager
John Fox, Playing Surface Staff
Andy Lipinski, Playing Surface Staff
Bill Ellinger, Playing Surface Staff
Tim Williams, Director of Stadium Security
Jim Tabaka, Shipping and Receiving Manager
John Wodarek, Event Operations
Dixie Smith, Luxury Suite Manager
Heidi Edwards, Project Coordinator
Halie Girgash, Stadium Operations Project Assistant
Jessi Sabatini, Administrative Assistant
Geneva Jordan, Receptionist